Subscribe to our newsletter

Subscribe to the newsletter and you will be informed about important dates and news related to the event. Don't worry, we don't have time to spam ;)

Teams & Results

Registered teams and results from previous years

Total registered teams count: 89

1.

Category

VOLVO RUN MARATHON FULL

# Name Overall time Pace
1 5. Pexton Unicorns n/a n/a
2 6. ŠPORTKLUB Dobrá Niva n/a n/a
3 11. Runningteam Zvolen n/a n/a
4 12. STG Zvolen n/a n/a
5 16. EY Runners n/a n/a
6 18. POLTRADE Run Team n/a n/a
7 23. ACS Schneider Electric n/a n/a
8 29. Písek Team n/a n/a
9 30. Novohradské rakety n/a n/a
10 36. Laufaři Lokálního Významu n/a n/a
11 39. Stellantis run team n/a n/a
12 40. AT&T Running Team aka Odvazna 12ka n/a n/a
13 50. Bežím, běžíš, bežíme n/a n/a
14 52. The Radosť n/a n/a
15 53. Accenture Hore Bež n/a n/a
2.

Category

VOLVO RUN FREESTYLE FULL

# Name Overall time Pace
1 2. TSO CleverPower n/a n/a
2 3. Adam's 7 n/a n/a
3 4. Anjelský Beh n/a n/a
4 7. Sleduj toto! n/a n/a
5 8. Lazaret runners n/a n/a
6 9. Vlci spod Tatier n/a n/a
7 10. Pumba n/a n/a
8 13. PEXTON Unicorns II n/a n/a
9 14. N.T.P.T.M. n/a n/a
10 15. MS výšky - STG Prievidza n/a n/a
11 17. Pobehaji n/a n/a
12 19. Pixwell Runners n/a n/a
13 20. ENDORFIN Team n/a n/a
14 21. BK Spartak Medzev n/a n/a
15 22. Bežci mesta Žiar nad Hronom n/a n/a
16 24. SchwarzWald n/a n/a
17 25. Active life team-willcom.sk n/a n/a
18 26. T.L.A.P. n/a n/a
19 27. Krásky a Zvery n/a n/a
20 28. Nadácia MARKÍZA a MOLFit running team n/a n/a
21 31. KLIMAK Hot&cool running team n/a n/a
22 32. Utrhnuté Vagóny n/a n/a
23 33. OCR ŽILINA n/a n/a
24 34. Beháme pre radosť n/a n/a
25 35. Lišiaci z Považia n/a n/a
26 37. Active Life na Pohodu Team n/a n/a
27 38. Orava tím n/a n/a
28 41. Deutsche Telekom Runners n/a n/a
29 42. TATARI V BUMBAJKÁCH 1 n/a n/a
30 43. Descartians n/a n/a
31 44. Bežecký klub RTVS n/a n/a
32 45. TATARI V BUMBAJKÁCH 2 n/a n/a
33 46. CeBežci n/a n/a
34 47. DANUBE RUNNERS n/a n/a
35 48. Thermal Park Vrbov n/a n/a
36 49. RoadRunners n/a n/a
37 51. Philip Morris Slovakia n/a n/a
38 54. Slovnaft-Shape tomorrow n/a n/a
39 55. Slovnaft-Shape tomorrow n/a n/a
40 56. Bežci z Väzenskej nemocnice Trenčín n/a n/a
41 57. PedBeh n/a n/a
42 58. NAY dvanastka n/a n/a
43 59. Slovnaft Shape tomorrow n/a n/a
44 60. VOLVO CARS n/a n/a
45 61. VOLVO TAS n/a n/a
46 62. Champion Team n/a n/a
47 63. BILLA n/a n/a
48 64. GFI Running Team n/a n/a
49 65. Midnight Runners Berlin n/a n/a
50 66. Active Life Hobby Runners n/a n/a
51 67. SANAGRO n/a n/a
52 68. Slovanet Runners n/a n/a
53 69. FreedomRunners n/a n/a
54 70. Prešov Running Team n/a n/a
55 71. G-Force Unicorns / Lotosové kvety n/a n/a
56 72. BLACKOUT FIGHTERS ULTRA n/a n/a
57 73. Hasiči Bratislava n/a n/a
58 74. oBEHová Zostava n/a n/a
59 75. Modrí n/a n/a
60 76. Univerzálni nemocniční bežci n/a n/a
61 77. Blackout Fighters n/a n/a
62 78. Szomszédok All Stars n/a n/a
63 79. Bystrica team n/a n/a
64 80. Hydro Team 16 n/a n/a
65 81. TAKENAKA n/a n/a
66 82. SOUKENÍK - ŠTRPKA n/a n/a
67 84. Run for Inspiration n/a n/a
68 85. TATARI V BUMBAJKÁCH 3 n/a n/a
69 86. Plusaci n/a n/a
70 87. THE RUNning Team Teplička nad Váhom n/a n/a
71 88. VÚSCH n/a n/a
72 89. VÚSCH Košice n/a n/a
3.

Category

DM LADIES RUN FULL

# Name Overall time Pace
1 1. Wonderwomen n/a n/a
2 83. DETVA V POHYBE PRE SVETIELKO NÁDEJE n/a n/a

Subscribe to our newsletter

Subscribe to the newsletter and you will be informed about important dates and news related to the event. Don't worry, we don't have time to spam ;)

Join club VOLVO RUN SLOVAKIA on

Join

Download the Volvo Run Slovakia mobile app and get all the information with just a few clicks.

Details about each stage, real-time runner tracking, current results, your stages, navigation, and most importantly, notifications from the organizing team so you don't miss anything.

Destinační patneri

Košice - ul. Hlavná

Družstevná pri Hornáde

Veľká Lodina

Ružín (priehrada)

Margecany

Kluknava

Spišské Vlachy

Spišské Podhradie

Levoča

Vlkovce

Vrbov

Veľká Lomnica

Tatranská Lomnica

Tatranská Polianka

Štrbské Pleso

Podbanské

Pribylina

Jamník

Liptovský Mikuláš

Liptovská Sielnica

Veľké Borové

Chlebnice

Oravský Podzámok

Dolný Kubín (Záskalie)

Párnica

Zázrivá

Terchová

Varín

Teplička nad Váhom

Turie

Kľače

Fačkov

Čičmany

Košecké Rovné

Košeca

Príles (hrádza)

Trenčín

Nové Mesto nad Váhom

Častkovce

Vrbové

Dechtice

Boleráz (priehrada)

Doľany

Modra (Tri kríže)

Svätý Jur

Ivanka pri Dunaji - Mohyla M.R.Štefánika

Bratislava (Bufet K3)